ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEMETRIOS - IMO 9432048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:DEMETRIOSAdded:Mar 26, 2018
Captured:March 25, 2018IMO:9432048Hits:121
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built 2011 GT 85496 DWT 149999
Vessel Identification
Name:Demetrios
IMO:9432048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014500
Callsign:A8UI5
Former name(s):
- Kai Pu 2 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:85,496 tons
Summer DWT:149,999 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:15.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°50’40.12” N, 69°36’29.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 332° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Djk
Arrival:9th Feb 2019
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 11:00:28 UTCBrisbane Inner Ancho
2018 July 5th, 16:00:38 UTCCaltex Crude Berth
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:05 UTCAubne
2018 May 9th, 16:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:26 UTCAs Order
2018 April 30th, 08:00:27 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 10th, 05:00:00 UTCQua Iboe
2018 March 31st, 07:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 24th, 18:00:55 UTCDonges
2017 December 6th, 18:00:00 UTCAu Bne
More Of This Ship
DEMETRIOS
© Christian Plagué
DEMETRIOS
© Christophe Dedieu
Demetrios
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!