ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL CHIEF - IMO 8809191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:CORAL CHIEFAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8809191Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Coral Chief berthed at Napier June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Melanesian Chief
IMO:8809191
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477059000
Callsign:VROC
Former name(s):
- Pacific Harmony (Until 2011 Sep)
- Coral Chief (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,352 tons
Summer DWT:13,387 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’24.95” S, 151°26’34.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 16° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kembla
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
02:30:50 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 02:30:50 UTCPort Kembla
2018 January 15th, 10:00:07 UTCMelbourne
2018 January 12th, 14:30:57 UTCHobart
2018 January 7th, 01:00:58 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 31st, 00:30:11 UTCTauranga
2017 December 20th, 12:00:30 UTCMarsden Point Nz
2017 November 27th, 01:00:18 UTCMelbourne
2017 November 16th, 23:30:02 UTCTauranga
2017 November 3rd, 05:30:15 UTCAuckland
2017 October 26th, 22:45:17 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Melanesian Chief
© Walter Pless
MELANESIAN CHIEF
© Peter M P
MELANESIAN CHIEF
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!