ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FIORENZA - IMO 9162253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:chrehlert [View profile]Title:SANTA FIORENZAAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9162253Hits:924
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Manzanillo
built 1998 Flender Werft Lübeck
as P&O Nedlloyd Arica
Owner: Claus Peter Offen
Vessel Identification
Name:Westwood Discovery
IMO:9162253
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090559
Callsign:A8AJ4
Former name(s):
- Santa Fiorenza (Until 2011 Apr 21)
- Cma Cgm Niger (Until 2009 Mar 03)
- Santa Fiorenza (Until 2007 Mar 09)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Arica (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Santa Fiorenza (Until 1998 Mar 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,007 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Arica
© Tomislav Raymondi
WESTWOOD DISCOVERY
© lappino
WESTWOOD DISCOVERY
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!