ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAGERVIK - IMO 7928768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:FAGERVIKAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:November 18, 2005IMO:7928768Hits:540
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship FAGERVIK passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal westbound |
Photo: 18.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel/Germany - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 7928768 | Call Sign: V2OU7 | Class: GL | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s |
GT 2.050 | NT 1.136 | dwt 3.254 | TEU 126 | Bale 3.514 m³ |
Loa 80,74 m | Lpp 74,22 m | Br. 13,80 m | Draught 6,56 m | Depth 8,16 m |
Engine: Krupp MaK Maschinenbau, Type 6 MU 452 AK – 1.100 kW | 13,50 kn |
built J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg – Yard-No. 891 | Keellaying 29.02.1980 - Launching 09.04.1980 - Completion 05/1980 |
Owner + Manager: Reederei Lutz Jeske, Rendsburg/Germany
Historical data:
FIGAROS (1980-1989)
UNAMAR (1989-1992)
FIGAROS (1992-2002)
FAGERVIK (2002-2008) - Reederei Lutz Jeske, Rendsburg
SAMANYOLU (2008-XXXX) - Galaxy Maritime N.V., Istanbul
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysegul Ak
IMO:7928768
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577185000
Callsign:YJTL9
Former name(s):
- Samanyolu (Until 2013 Sep)
- Fagervik (Until 2008 Sep)
- Figaros (Until 2002 Jan)
- Unamar (Until 1992 Apr)
- Figaros (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,050 tons
Summer DWT:3,254 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’17.82” N, 30°36’17.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Antalya
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
01:00:32 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 01:00:32 UTCAntalya
2017 August 26th, 14:00:56 UTCAntalya
2017 August 5th, 10:00:27 UTCAshdod
2017 June 11th, 19:00:29 UTCIstanbul
2017 May 28th, 08:00:37 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 14th, 12:00:32 UTCAshdod
2017 May 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 2nd, 10:00:16 UTCAshdod
2015 December 28th, 22:00:09 UTCLarnaca
2015 December 4th, 10:00:31 UTCDjenn
More Of This Ship
FIGAROS
© Michael Neidig
AYSEGUL AK
© Emmanuel.L
AYSEGUL AK
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!