ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI FORTUNE - IMO 9112272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:chrehlert [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI FORTUNEAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112272Hits:1,082
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
...still on duty 07/2004
Le Havre
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fortunate
IMO:9112272
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356708000
Callsign:3FLG6
Former name(s):
- Fortune (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hyundai Fortune (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’43.79” N, 103°20’39.05” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 305° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebga
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
22:30:05 UTC
Last update:
17 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 22:30:05 UTCSg Pebga
2017 July 7th, 07:00:13 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 6th, 05:00:06 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2017 June 7th, 17:00:47 UTCChiwan
2017 June 2nd, 17:00:43 UTCWpbg A
2017 May 13th, 10:00:02 UTCBin Qasim
2017 May 5th, 23:30:59 UTCSingapore
2017 April 29th, 05:00:09 UTCNingbo
2017 April 25th, 05:00:09 UTCShanghai
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
FORTUNATE
© Geir Vinnes
FORTUNATE
© Geir Vinnes
FORTUNATE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!