ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO - IMO 9234628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pierre Yves Gasnier [View profile]Title:APOLLOAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9234628Hits:410
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
APOLLO (Gibraltar)
Tanker built 2003 at Rijeka,
Arriving Lorient (France) 02/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollo
IMO:9234628
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236204000
Callsign:ZDFS2
Former name(s):
- Appolo (Until 2003 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,914 tons
Summer DWT:24,028 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°6’38.08” N, 8°50’38.75” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes Anchorage
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 16:00:47 UTCLeixoes Anchorage
2018 June 22nd, 16:00:10 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 19th, 12:00:26 UTCHuelva
2018 June 14th, 12:00:19 UTCTenerife
2018 June 9th, 17:00:38 UTCHuelva
2018 May 18th, 09:00:19 UTCImmingham
2018 May 16th, 02:30:59 UTCAmsterdam Anch.
2018 May 14th, 08:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 6th, 17:00:10 UTCImmingham
2018 April 28th, 09:30:54 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
APOLLO
© samtmendher
APOLLO
© Poul Erik Olsen
Apollo
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!