ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONNE - IMO 5364695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ventuari [View profile]Title:TONNEAdded:Mar 27, 2018
Captured:November 30, 2017IMO:5364695Hits:343
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Passenger Vessels/ Ferries
Description:
At Hamburg, Germany.
As per data and info from fellow member Jens Smit:
ex TONNDORF -2009
built 1960 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde - yard no.: 461
GT 265
length 30,01m, breadth 8,16m, draft 3,53m, speed 11 knots
Better quality and details at Full screen (2048pix)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tonne
IMO:5364695
Former name(s):
- Tonndorf (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:265 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tonne
© Frank Behrends
TONNE
© Jens Boldt
TONNE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!