ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICHEM COPENHAGEN - IMO 9300776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:waterboys [View profile]Title:SICHEM COPENHAGENAdded:Sep 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9300776Hits:513
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
"Sichem Copenhagen" seen in Gothenburg in August 2006. waterboys 2006

Name: Sichem Copenhagen | Callsign: 9VGD8 | Imo-Nr: 9300776 | Port of Registry: Singapore | Flag: Singapore | LOA: 127.20 m | BM: 20.40 m | Draught: 8.70 m | GRT: 8.448 | NRT: 3.800 | DWT: 12.959 | Cargo Capacity: ? | Engine: MAN B&W 6S35MC | Speed: ? | Built: 2005 by Samho Shipbuilding Co.Ltd., ROK | Class: Det Norske Veritas | Owner: Sichem Copenhagen Shipping Co. Pte. Ltd., Singapore | Operator: Tesma Singapore, Singapore

Links: Tesma
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Gloria
IMO:9300776
Flag:Singapore International Register
MMSI:566170000
Callsign:9V3297
Former name(s):
- Sichem Copenhagen (Until 2007 Sep)
- Nordic Copenhagen Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,448 tons
Summer DWT:12,959 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’46.08” N, 122°33’23.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 1° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Incheon,kr
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 16:00:34 UTCIncheon,kr
2018 July 30th, 10:00:04 UTCDlc,cn
2018 May 30th, 18:00:11 UTCJiangyin,cn
2018 April 15th, 18:00:34 UTCIncheon. Korea
2018 April 9th, 18:00:40 UTCIncheon, Korea
2018 January 20th, 10:00:03 UTCIncheon,kr
2018 January 10th, 22:00:01 UTCJiangyin,cn
2017 December 3rd, 11:00:13 UTCUlsan,kr
2017 November 28th, 18:20:43 UTCTaicang A'age
2017 November 26th, 17:00:44 UTCJiaxing P/s
More Of This Ship
HAN GLORIA
© lys
HAN GLORIA
© lys
SICHEM COPENHAGEN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!