ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ST MARTIN - IMO 9152911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ST MARTINAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152911Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM St. Martin infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (03-09-2006).
imo: 9152911
build: 1998
flag: Marshall Islands
ex-name:
CGM Basse-Terre
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Brahmaputra
IMO:9152911
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563191000
Callsign:9V2269
Former name(s):
- Lilly Rickmers (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Cma Cgm St Martin (Until 2013 Apr 16)
- Cgm Basse Terre (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lilly Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,752 tons
Summer DWT:14,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ST MARTIN
© Yvon Perchoc
CMA CGM ST MARTIN
© Evgeniy .
CMA CGM ST MARTIN
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!