ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SANTOS - IMO 9311842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CSAV SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9311842Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Santos leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (09-09-2006).
imo: 9311842
build: 2004
flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rostock
IMO:9311842
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091334
Callsign:A8ME5
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Frisia Rostock (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,757 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°58’56.96” N, 13°42’48.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 216° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 17:00:54 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 17th, 08:00:08 UTCPort Said Egypt
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:28 UTCMonrovia
2018 April 24th, 02:00:37 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 1st, 10:00:12 UTCMonrovia
2018 March 26th, 04:00:53 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 21st, 18:00:50 UTCTanger Med
2018 February 5th, 07:00:18 UTCMonrovia
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 18th, 06:00:36 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
BSL PIRAEUS
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Salvador de la Rubia
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 04, 2006 07:54 (11 years ago)
I'm glad you like it this much Frederik and Gerda!!!
The stern is for everybodies imagenation!! :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 03, 2006 20:01 (11 years ago)
Always great to see this one passing at Antwerp.
No stern shot of her this time :-x
Nice picture Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Freger65
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!