ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AFRICA - IMO 9286011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CSCL AFRICAAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9286011Hits:875
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Africa leaving Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (03-09-2006).
imo: 9286011
build: 2005
flag: Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Africa
IMO:9286011
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020400
Callsign:VRBI3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Africa (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cscl Africa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,612 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’3.96” N, 103°15’58.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 319° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
15 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:30:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 September 7th, 09:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 August 24th, 15:00:23 UTCQingdao
2018 August 10th, 19:00:50 UTCSingapore
2018 July 25th, 06:00:19 UTCCape Town
2018 June 17th, 14:00:53 UTCSingapore
2018 June 16th, 08:00:04 UTCMytpt
2018 May 31st, 08:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 May 18th, 20:00:19 UTCSuez
2018 May 5th, 09:00:33 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2006 18:32 (12 years ago)
Thanks you very much Derek. She sure was well loaded. And there was a lot of wind. So it was pretty hard to turn her round.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 17:03 (12 years ago)
Great stern shot she is certainely well loaded
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Sep 04, 2006 07:51 (12 years ago)
Thanks very much. She was a lovely lady in green!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 03, 2006 19:57 (12 years ago)
Superb stern shot, and geat series photos of this great looking container ship Marie-Anne 8-)
Greetz,
Freger65 :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!