ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSA MINOR UK37 - IMO 7922348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:URSA MINOR UK37Added:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7922348Hits:609
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
URSA MINOR

Former TX 29 - HELENA ELIZABETH

Built in 1980 by Barkmeyer. 35,34m

Harlingen, 12-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ursa Minor
IMO:7922348
MMSI:245325000
Callsign:PICU
Former name(s):
- Helena Elizabeth (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:336 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°7’2.98” N, 8°35’30.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Grounds
Arrival:3rd May 2018
08:02:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 08:02:44 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 12th, 20:43:02 UTCBoulogne
2017 December 13th, 14:20:52 UTCIjmuiden
2017 August 18th, 02:01:34 UTCThyboron
2017 February 7th, 20:30:58 UTCBoulogne
2017 February 1st, 22:15:22 UTCLe Havre
2016 December 14th, 21:30:00 UTCDieppe
2016 October 22nd, 07:00:32 UTCBoulogne
2016 September 23rd, 03:00:36 UTCIjmuiden
2015 December 20th, 12:20:33 UTCUrk
More Of This Ship
URSA MINOR UK37
© Willem Oldenburg
URSA MINOR UK37
© Willem Oldenburg
URSA MINOR UK37
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!