ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA ALLER - IMO 9347982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FRISIA ALLERAdded:Mar 28, 2018
Captured:March 28, 2018IMO:9347982Hits:131
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership FRISIA ALLER at Brisbane 28 Mar 2018.
Built: 2007 9948gt 13699dwt 147.83 x 23.23 x 8.50
Flag: Liberia
Owner: Frisia Aller Aweite c/o Hartmann Dry Cargo Germany GmbH, Leer, Germany
Manager: Hartmann Dry Cargo Germany, Leer, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Aller
IMO:9347982
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091729
Callsign:A8SB5
Former name(s):
- Cape Suva (Until 2009 Sep 18)
- Frisia Aller (Until 2008 May 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,948 tons
Summer DWT:13,699 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’23.38” S, 153°9’21.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 54° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:11th May 2019
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:10 UTCMytpp
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:09 UTCSg
2018 July 30th, 05:00:41 UTCSemarang
2018 July 24th, 02:00:49 UTCSgsin Wpbg-alpha
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:27 UTCMytpp
2018 July 12th, 16:01:28 UTCSgsin Wpbg-alpha
2018 July 9th, 02:00:48 UTCSemarang Ind
2018 July 4th, 20:00:14 UTCEpbg-alpha Sgsin
2018 June 28th, 16:00:04 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 26th, 09:00:49 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Frisia Aller
© chapman leijenaar
FRISIA ALLER
© John Wilson
FRISIA ALLER
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!