ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIEKELT BRANDS UK162 - IMO 8008216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:RIEKELT BRANDS UK162Added:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8008216Hits:843
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
RIEKELT BRANDS

Built in 1981 by Maaskant. 39,94m

Harlingen, 11-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Limanda
IMO:8008216
Former name(s):
- Riekelt Brands (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cornelia (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:406 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIMANDA UK168
© Peter Wyntin
LIMANDA UK168
© Kees v Duyvenvoorde
LIMANDA UK168
© hylke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Fournier on Sep 08, 2006 10:19 (11 years ago)
Superbe ,Stephane

bonne journée
Guest on Sep 07, 2006 10:18 (11 years ago)
Bravo !
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 03, 2006 19:45 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture Shéphane
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!