ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Mar 29, 2018
Captured:March 28, 2018IMO:9263332Hits:92
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership MSC BANU at Brisbane 28 Mar 2018.
Built: 2004 35954gt 42186dwt 230.90 x 32.20 x 12.00
Flag: Panama
ex NORTHERN DEVOTION (04), MSC QUEENSLAND (07)
Owner: Polaris carriers Co SA c/o MSC Shipmanagement (Hong Kong) Ltd, Hong Kong, China
Manager: MSC Ship Management HK Ltd, Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’13.63” N, 103°45’59.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 97° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pwbga
Arrival:14th Feb 2019
01:00:45 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 23:59:25 UTCAuckland
2018 September 10th, 12:00:29 UTCNz Nsn
2018 September 5th, 22:30:27 UTCNz Blu
2018 August 30th, 12:30:42 UTCAu Bel
2018 August 16th, 10:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 August 16th, 07:00:04 UTCP21s
2018 August 6th, 04:00:16 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2018 July 30th, 10:00:58 UTCTauranga
2018 July 28th, 09:00:14 UTCNz Nsn
2018 July 26th, 08:00:48 UTCWellington
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© tropic maritime images
MSC Banu
© Chris Finney
MSC BANU
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!