ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOROTHEA - IMO 8016689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:DOROTHEAAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8016689Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster DOROTHEA in Kiel canal / September 2006.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkiona
IMO:8016689
Former name(s):
- Dorothea (Until 2009 Sep)
- Mehaanik Krull (Until 2003 Jun)
- Mekhanik Krull (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALKIONA
© swar0232
ALKIONA
© swar0232
ALKIONA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!