ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA KAMPEN - IMO 9173173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANSA KAMPENAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9173173Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hansa Kampen am 17.08.01 in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhodanus
IMO:9173173
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245848000
Callsign:PGBC
Former name(s):
- Hansa Kampen (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tholen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’31.78” N, 9°43’43.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 215° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 14:00:31 UTCPtlis
2018 August 5th, 14:00:26 UTCEsalg
2018 July 31st, 21:00:15 UTCItsvn
2018 July 29th, 19:00:16 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 17th, 18:00:03 UTCPtfdf
2018 July 6th, 14:00:39 UTCArles
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:12 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 28th, 09:20:14 UTCArles
2018 June 21st, 05:00:36 UTCIt Goa
2018 June 4th, 10:00:53 UTCIt Tar
More Of This Ship
RHODANUS
© Emmanuel.L
RHODANUS
© Emmanuel.L
RHODANUS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!