ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE - IMO 8913473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANSEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913473Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hanse am 26.08.01 in der Schleuse des NOK in Holtenau
Vessel Identification
Name:Ritske
IMO:8913473
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246398000
Callsign:PHDM
Former name(s):
- Hanse (Until 2005 Jun)
- Hanse Contor (Until 1992 Apr)
- Elena (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,508 tons
Summer DWT:1,688 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°19’18.66” N, 5°34’50.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 264° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Fonnes
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 17:00:44 UTCFonnes
2017 November 30th, 20:00:57 UTCFonnes
2017 November 29th, 00:00:07 UTCTrondheim
2017 November 27th, 06:00:56 UTCSeljelid
2017 November 23rd, 21:00:12 UTCTromso
2017 November 23rd, 15:00:12 UTCOksfjord
2017 November 18th, 21:00:47 UTCEgersund
2017 November 15th, 10:00:55 UTCKoge
2017 November 11th, 23:00:06 UTCEikefet
2017 November 8th, 23:00:43 UTCHalsa
More Of This Ship
Framfjord
© frode adolfsen
Hanse
© Frits Olinga
Hanse
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!