ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KIMI - IMO 9162227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK KIMIAdded:Mar 30, 2018
Captured:September 26, 2015IMO:9162227Hits:156
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 26-09-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kimi
IMO:9162227
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244132000
Callsign:PDHO
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kowloon (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:88,669 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’8.2” N, 54°57’33.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 31° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Inhaz // Injht
Arrival:6th Mar 2019
04:30:46 UTC
Last update:
11 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 18:00:47 UTCUailk // Rocnd
2018 June 7th, 15:00:01 UTCUayuz
2018 May 20th, 16:30:09 UTCInnsa - Aejea
2018 May 14th, 13:30:49 UTCInpav - Inhzr
2018 April 26th, 02:00:18 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 20th, 07:00:37 UTCUayuz Rocnd
2018 April 6th, 07:00:30 UTCEgdam
2018 March 19th, 16:30:42 UTCInpav Inhzr
2018 March 1st, 17:00:16 UTCEg Dam
2018 February 17th, 05:00:09 UTCUailk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KIMI
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KIMI
© lappino
MAERSK KIMI
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!