Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISKI - IMO 8206284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:LISKIAdded:Nov 22, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Stern shot of LISKI while upbound Welland Canal on 2006-09-01; @ 1719 hrs has cleared Homer bridge.IMO number: 8206284/Call Sign:9AFT/ Gross tonnage: 5869/Type of ship:General Cargo Ship/Year of build:1983/Flag:Croatia/Status of ship:In Service/Registered owner:CROLINE SHIPPING/Ship manager:LOSINJSKA PLOVIDBA BRODARSTVO/Last update:07-03-2005.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Plori (Until 2009 Jun)
- Liski (Until 2007 Mar)
- Promjena Zastave (Until 2001 Sep 10)
- Lux Conqueror (Until 1989 Jan)
- Vinuesa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,869 tons
Summer DWT:8,557 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’49.43” N, 37°27’26.23” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 227° (227°)
Arrival:3rd Mar 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 7th, 12:00:37 UTCBeirut
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCNikatera
2017 September 30th, 08:00:19 UTCElaarish
2017 September 7th, 12:00:23 UTCVarna
2017 August 27th, 22:00:49 UTCTripoli
2017 August 18th, 08:00:09 UTCDamietta
2017 July 23rd, 22:00:46 UTCBeirut
2017 July 14th, 06:00:03 UTCConstanta
2017 May 25th, 12:00:59 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
© Frank Behrends
© evgenii 10
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!