ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT SYCAMORE - IMO 9198563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:STOLT SYCAMOREAdded:Mar 30, 2018
Captured:March 19, 2018IMO:9198563Hits:172
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
STOLT SYCAMORE on the River Schelde near Terneuzen on 19.3.2018


IMO: 9198563
MMSI: 636017827
Call Sign: D5MW7
Flag: Liberia [LR]
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 23129
Deadweight: 37622 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 183.1m 32.23m
Year Built: 2000
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Sycamore
IMO:9198563
Flag:Singapore International Register
MMSI:564916000
Callsign:9V2639
Former name(s):
- Jo Sycamore (Until 2011 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,129 tons
Summer DWT:37,622 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°52’58.34” N, 53°37’3.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 317° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:23rd Mar 2020
07:10:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:00:21 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:36 UTCPanama
2018 July 28th, 05:00:51 UTCJp Kws Off
2018 May 5th, 09:00:16 UTCCristobal Inner
2018 May 5th, 08:00:17 UTCPanama
2018 April 27th, 17:30:17 UTCOdjfell2
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:17 UTCTexas City
2018 April 19th, 17:00:52 UTCHouston
2018 April 14th, 12:00:54 UTCPoint Comfort
2018 April 10th, 08:00:48 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
STOLT SYCAMORE
© Marcus-S
STOLT SYCAMORE
© jens smit
Stolt Sycamore
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!