ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC BRUEGHEL - IMO 9143972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Darren Round [View profile]Title:WEC BRUEGHELAdded:Mar 30, 2018
Captured:March 18, 2018IMO:9143972Hits:73
Location:Cadiz, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Cadiz
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Brueghel
IMO:9143972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235800000
Callsign:MCXD5
Former name(s):
- K Ocean (Until 2010 May 06)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2008 May)
- K Ocean (Until 2004 Apr 02)
- Alk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°10’51.7” N, 2°23’47.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 274° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:23rd Apr 2019
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Alk
© simonwp
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!