ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 9278337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Dec 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278337Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Artemis
Built-2003 at DAMEN SHIPYARDS BERGUM Grt-2545
Owner-OUDVAART Nederlands
Imo-9278337 Flag-Nederlands Call-PBLV
Departed Amsterdam Aug 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dollard
IMO:9278337
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245497000
Callsign:PBLV
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°3’11.4” N, 4°32’13.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 17:00:57 UTCPasajes
2017 November 18th, 01:30:46 UTCStade
2017 November 14th, 15:30:41 UTCIpswich
2017 November 11th, 00:45:47 UTCBelfast
2017 October 24th, 07:15:01 UTCIjmuiden
2017 October 12th, 17:00:02 UTCVillagarcia
2017 October 2nd, 11:00:58 UTCSunndalsora
2017 September 30th, 00:00:26 UTCTrondheim
2017 September 25th, 22:00:51 UTCStraume
2017 September 21st, 11:00:53 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
EEMS DOLLARD
© Anja Hillebrands
Eems Dollard
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Dollard
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!