ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDALENA GREEN - IMO 9232462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:MAGDALENA GREENAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232462Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2006-09-03 MAGDALENA GREEN approaching Old Guard Gate above lock 7 in Thorold on a rainy day; transiting upbound Welland Canal. Photographed @ 1312 hrs. IMO number: 9232462/Call Sign:PBCK/Type of ship:General Cargo Ship/Flag:Netherlands/Registered owner: MAGDALENA GREEN BV/Ship manager: CEC SHIPMANAGEMENT NL/Last update: 24-04-2006/ Gross tonnage: 11894/Length(Metres):142.81/Width(Metres):21.500/Year of build: 2001/Status of ship: In Service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Magdalena
IMO:9232462
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071200
Callsign:C6ZX5
Former name(s):
- Magdalena Green (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,520 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°16’42.42” N, 8°2’38.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 231° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 18:00:26 UTCEg Aly
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 28th, 13:00:24 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 26th, 12:00:28 UTCScaw For Order
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCGb Hul
2018 June 13th, 22:00:43 UTCEs Gar
2018 May 7th, 09:00:23 UTCSundsvall
2018 April 8th, 23:00:02 UTCEgaly
2018 April 8th, 23:00:02 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 17th, 10:00:09 UTCSundsvall
More Of This Ship
OSLO WAVE 5
© Igor Dilo
OSLO WAVE 5
© Igor Dilo
OSLO WAVE 5
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!