ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APE - IMO 6514792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:APEAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6514792Hits:1,469
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
APE KIEL CANAL MAY 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Mahrousa
IMO:6514792
Former name(s):
- Ape (Until 1999)
- Loualouat Alkhalieg (Until 1999)
- Nehro (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,142 tons
Summer DWT:4,399 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Nov 18, 2012 10:06 (4 years ago)
APPE ( Rauma-Repola YNo.138, type AKSAY) build for Latvian Shipping Co. 1991=APE (LVA,Latvian Shipping Co),
1994=APE (LVA,Sambava Ltd),
1999=LOUALOUAT ALKHALIEG (?)
20.03.2000= NEHRO (HND,Mohamed Ali Ahmed Dakrouri)
12.05.2000= AL MAHROUSA (HND,Mohamed Ali A.Dakrouri)
19.01.2001 = Total loss
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!