ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN STAR - IMO 8822040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:FEHN STARAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8822040Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fehn Star
Built-1989 at Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Grt-2867
Owner-Fehn Schiffahrts GmbH Germany
Imo-8822040 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2OY9
Arriving Amsterdam Aug 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gala
IMO:8822040
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304752000
Callsign:V2OY9
Former name(s):
- Fehn Star (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arklow Vale (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,867 tons
Summer DWT:4,289 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’37.24” N, 10°13’27.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
19:00:36 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 19:00:36 UTCDkaar
2018 July 13th, 03:50:11 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 9th, 22:00:50 UTCPlszz
2018 July 6th, 06:00:35 UTCNohau
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:15 UTCAarhus
2018 June 26th, 19:00:42 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 26th, 19:00:32 UTCUst Luga "s
2018 June 26th, 19:00:27 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 21st, 12:00:07 UTCSesoe
2018 June 15th, 16:00:06 UTCGbsou
More Of This Ship
FRI DOLPHIN & GALA
© 3SX
GALA
© 3SX
GALA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!