ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Islandview - IMO 7808401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:IslandviewAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7808401Hits:570
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Islandview
Built-1979 Grt-2072
Owner-TISLAND CAPITAL VIRGIN ISLANDS, BRITISH
Imo-7808401 Flag-GibraltarCall-ZDCT4
Departed Amsterdam Aug 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bebek E
IMO:7808401
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000936
Callsign:TCSO7
Former name(s):
- Islandview (Until 2007 Feb)
- Island View (Until 2006 Sep)
- Westgate (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,072 tons
Summer DWT:3,368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Westgate
© Robbie Cox
Westgate
© Gerolf Drebes
BEBEK E
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Simon Kruyswijk on Sep 04, 2006 14:47 (11 years ago)
thanks Dave
David Ford on Sep 04, 2006 08:17 (11 years ago)
Simon

This ship's name is recorded in Equasis as 'Island View' - her IMO number is 7808401, and she was previously [until June 2004] James Fisher's 'Westgate'.

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!