ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMICAL TRANSPORT - IMO 6920214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CHEMICAL TRANSPORTAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6920214Hits:859
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Hall Corporation Canadian-flag coastal tanker CHEMICAL TRANSPORT as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on December 21, 1979.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Real Progress
IMO:6920214
Former name(s):
- Enerchem Fusion (Until 1991 Apr)
- Chemical Transport (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,475 tons
Summer DWT:8,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENERCHEM FUSION
© frtrfred
Chemical Transport
© Rudi Rabe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Sep 04, 2006 02:32 (11 years ago)
thanks for posting Marc. Like that stack!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!