ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARLAS - IMO 8827430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:BARLASAdded:Mar 31, 2018
Captured:March 25, 2018IMO:8827430Hits:120
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCBP7
MMSI : 271002149
Gross tonnage : 875, DWT : 1.606
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 54,00 x 9,00 x 3,90 m
Gear Summary : 3 x Derrick at 2.50t SWL
Main engine : Skoda 6L275PN _ Bhp.: 551, Kw.: 405, Service speed : 10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Dearsan Gemi - Tuzla (TUR).
Name of ship : BARLAS, 2016/10.
Former name : Kazim Dadayli, 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kazim Dadayli
IMO:8827430
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002149
Callsign:TCBP7
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:875 tons
Summer DWT:1,606 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’21.82” N, 31°6’11.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Uadnb
Arrival:7th Jan 2019
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:17 UTCNea Karvali
2018 June 9th, 01:00:15 UTCRethymnon
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:05 UTCRocnd
2018 April 13th, 06:00:34 UTCMonfalcone
2018 March 29th, 20:00:01 UTCChalkis
2018 March 6th, 09:00:42 UTCItpzl
2018 March 6th, 09:00:41 UTCPozallo
2018 March 6th, 09:00:01 UTCRunvs
2018 January 21st, 18:00:26 UTCDurres
2018 January 21st, 18:00:24 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
BARLAS
© Dick Gorter
Barlas
© Gerolf Drebes
Barlas
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!