ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK COSMOS - IMO 9305635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:NYK COSMOSAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305635Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill Van Kull 8/30
Vessel Identification
Name:Grouse Hunter
IMO:9305635
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477967500
Callsign:VROE9
Former name(s):
- Rdo Honour (Until 2015 Feb)
- Nyk Cosmos (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,952 tons
Summer DWT:55,483 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°58’44.82” S, 115°41’36.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 357° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kelang
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:57 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 August 14th, 13:00:35 UTCAus Fre
2018 August 8th, 17:00:37 UTCMy Pkg
2018 July 26th, 03:00:36 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 26th, 16:00:33 UTCPointe Noire
2016 May 23rd, 06:00:11 UTCSingapore
2016 April 17th, 07:00:15 UTCSavannah
2016 April 15th, 07:00:12 UTCNorfolk
2016 April 12th, 19:00:03 UTCNew York
2016 February 5th, 05:00:09 UTCAt Sea
More Of This Ship
GROUSE HUNTER
© Paul Finnigan
GROUSE HUNTER
© Paul Finnigan
GROUSE HUNTER
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!