ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON - IMO 6909911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fosna [View profile]Title:WILSONAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:6909911Hits:2,244
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southampton
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson
IMO:6909911
Former name(s):
- Sue Lykes (Until 1996 Feb)
- President Wilson (Until 1987 Aug)
- Hong Kong Mail (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,836 tons
Summer DWT:22,564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HONG KONG MAIL
© Paul Wille
SUE LYKES
© Joerg Seyler
SUE LYKES
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 08, 2005 18:34 (11 years ago)
Excellent view of one of the last US flag stick ships still in service. Saw her years ago as HONG KONG MAIL & PRESIDENT WILSON.
Thanks for sharing it with us.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!