ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLSHEVIK M TOMAS - IMO 8201715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BOLSHEVIK M TOMASAdded:Feb 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8201715Hits:1,716
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
BOLSHEVIK M THOMAS HONG KONG HARBOUR AUG 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinashin Pacific
IMO:8201715
Former name(s):
- Nasico River (Until 2006 Jun)
- Phu Xuan (Until 2005 May)
- Sea Captain (Until 2000 Apr)
- Bolshevik M.tomas (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,845 tons
Summer DWT:16,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOLSHEVIK M TOMAS
© Yvon Perchoc
VINASHIN PACIFIC
© Ivan Meshkov
VINASHIN PACIFIC
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 14, 2005 16:07 (11 years ago)
Phu Xuan (Sea Captain -00, BOLSHEVIK M. TOMAS -97), 17,485/85 – container ship. “Sold by Vietnam National Shipping Lines, Vietnam, to Chinese breakers and Singapore 23/2/2003 for Vung Tau (Cap St. Jacques) Vietnam.”
REF: World Ship Society’s Marine News October 2004 Vol. 58 No.10
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!