ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BITLIS - IMO 7389857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BITLISAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7389857Hits:992
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul April 2006
Imo No 7389857
Türkiye Gemi Sanayii.Camialti.Istanbul.1983
sisters Balıkesir,Bolu,Burdur,Bursa
http://www.turkish-ships.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Mallak
IMO:7389857
Former name(s):
- Bitlis (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,973 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BITLIS
© har
BITLIS
© har
MALLAK
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 04, 2006 22:45 (10 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
you know all of the serie built originally as gearless.you are right Bursa and Balikesir with a different craines..i m happy because completed serie.
best regards
ilhan
Gerolf Drebes on Sep 04, 2006 07:57 (10 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
she looks much better with cranes like the 2 sisters I have seen.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!