ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DZINTARI - IMO 7405027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DZINTARIAdded:Feb 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7405027Hits:1,478
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
DZINTARI BOSPHORUS SEPT 1986

*9,367 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1976 by Meyer Werft. Renamed: HAVVIND, ARZEW GAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Arzew Gas
IMO:7405027
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377179000
Callsign:J8B2573
Former name(s):
- Havvind (Until 2002)
- Dzintari (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,367 tons
Summer DWT:9,539 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havvind
© Andreas Spörri
ARZEW GAS
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
ARZEW GAS
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 01:10 (7 years ago)
Fantastic, she is a West German built, YURMALA type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!