ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torm Gerd - IMO 8903234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Torm GerdAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8903234Hits:1,490
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Torm Gerd (1992)36,999grt, Reg.Denmark
Renamed:Marina Wave -00.
Topping up with coal at Lyttelton before sailing too Japan 7-2-94
Vessel Identification
Name:The Watchful
IMO:8903234
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370359000
Callsign:3EUJ2
Former name(s):
- Marina Wave (Until 2013 Jan)
- Torm Gerd (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,999 tons
Summer DWT:69,451 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marina wave
© Oleksiy Zenchenko
MARINA WAVE
© Arthur Terry
MARINA WAVE
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!