ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theodosia - IMO 8113190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TheodosiaAdded:Sep 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8113190Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Greek OBO carrier Theodosia, bt. 1983, gt. 32607, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Theodosia
IMO:8113190
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Sokolov (Until 1999 Dec)
- Kollbjorg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/bulk/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,607 tons
Summer DWT:54,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOLLBIORG
© pieter melissen
THEODOSIA
© har
THEODOSIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!