ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lord - IMO 7627601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LordAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7627601Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Syrian general cargo vessel Lord, bt. 1979, gt. 3267, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006.
ex Agios Nikolaos S, Cyprus flag 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Garnia
IMO:7627601
Former name(s):
- Lord (Until 2008 Mar)
- Agios Nikolaos S (Until 2001 Sep)
- Siroco (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS NIKOLAOS S
© Pieter Inpyn
LORD
© Frafo
Lord
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!