ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Naci Selimoglu - IMO 8849799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Naci SelimogluAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8849799Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Naci Selimoglu, bt. 1977, gt. 769, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadri Karakurt
IMO:8849799
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002266
Callsign:TCAP4
Former name(s):
- Naci Selimoglu (Until 2007 Jun)
- C.turgay Kalkavan (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:769 tons
Summer DWT:1,295 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’40.33” N, 29°12’11.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Kartal
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 April 22nd, 07:00:26 UTCKartal
2013 November 8th, 05:00:15 UTCMarmaraadasi
2013 November 3rd, 21:00:48 UTCKartal
2013 April 18th, 20:00:46 UTCMarmaraadasi
2013 April 17th, 08:00:00 UTCKartal
2011 November 23rd, 10:00:45 UTCKarabiga
2011 November 23rd, 09:00:19 UTCGulluk
2011 November 21st, 09:00:13 UTCGulluk
2011 November 21st, 01:00:48 UTCFethiye
2011 November 16th, 23:30:37 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Kadri Karakurt
© Cengiz Tokgöz
Kadri Karakurt
© Frank Behrends
Kadri Karakurt
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!