ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seabreeze - IMO 8972273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SeabreezeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8972273Hits:1,676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Khmer flag river sea coaster Seabreeze, bt. 1973, gt. 3170, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabreeze 1
IMO:8972273
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312411000
Callsign:V3RT5
Former name(s):
- Seabreeze (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sibriz (Until 2008 Feb)
- Seabreeze (Until 2004 Nov)
- Volzhskiy 25 (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,354 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seabreeze I
© babür halulu
SEABREEZE I
© babür halulu
SEABREEZE I
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 03, 2011 22:12 (6 years ago)
Vessel name is Seabreeze now
But Sibriz on this photo (2006).
Sibriz Russian pronunciation of Seabreeze
looks like renamed to Seabreeze on 2008
Also incorrect Imo number
correct Imo number will be
IMO 8972273
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1078830
built in 1988 as Volzhskiy-25
best regards
ilhan
Allan RO on Feb 03, 2011 21:38 (6 years ago)
Hi Gerolf

This ship is NOT called Seabreeze

Allan
victor radio74 on Feb 03, 2011 20:54 (6 years ago)
Something is wrong. This can´t be a ship built in 1973
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!