ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAUKE - IMO 9109093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:FRAUKEAdded:Dec 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109093Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Amsterdam 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Vivy
IMO:9109093
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353709000
Callsign:3FJD7
Former name(s):
- Atlant Frauke (Until 2014 Apr)
- Frauke (Until 2005 Dec 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,713 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BSLE VIVY
© Jens Boldt
FRAUKE
© simonwp
BSLE VIVY
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!