ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THY I - IMO 6405604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vincent Thépaut [View profile]Title:THY IAdded:Apr 03, 2018
Captured:December 10, 2014IMO:6405604Hits:130
Location:Souda Bay, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ex-KARAPIPERIS IV, ex-MARSEILLAIS 14
MMSI: 237123900
GT: 100t
LxB: 23m x 7m
Year of built: 1964 by CHANTIERS NAVALS FRANCO BELGES - VILLENEUVE LA GARENNE, FRANCE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karapiperis Iv
IMO:6405604
MMSI:237123900
Callsign:SW3184
Former name(s):
- Marseillais 14 (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THY I
© Vincent Thépaut
THY I
© Vincent Thépaut
THY I
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!