ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Owner: Foroohari Schiffahrt, Stade
Builder: J.J.Sietas, Hamburg 1112 1995
GT: 3998 x 2176 x 5218 509TEU
LoA: 101,1 x 18,45 x 6,50
ex CONSTANZA - 05
ANNEGRET - 05
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’29.34” N, 3°42’26.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
20:30:53 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 9th, 01:15:13 UTCGhent
2018 September 8th, 06:00:37 UTCThamesport
2018 September 6th, 06:00:01 UTCGhent
2018 September 5th, 06:00:56 UTCThamesport
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:31 UTCHull
2018 August 31st, 20:00:43 UTCGent
2018 August 30th, 17:00:52 UTCHull
2018 August 29th, 14:00:15 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
BF CARTAGENA
© Jerzy Rakowski
BF Cartagena
© simonwp
BF CARTAGENA
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!