ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Owner: Rainer Drevin, Cuxhaven
Builder: J.J.Sietas, Hamburg No.1151 2000/10
GT: 6326 x 3251 x 8000 660TEU
LoA: 133,00 x 18,70 x 7,29
ex KATHARINA BORCHARD - 02
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’57.08” N, 0°40’57.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 113° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 10:00:45 UTCGbshs
2018 September 8th, 07:00:49 UTCGbflx
2018 September 6th, 11:00:10 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 1st, 22:45:58 UTCGbbrs
2018 August 29th, 10:00:25 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 26th, 08:45:45 UTCIrdub
2018 August 25th, 02:30:29 UTCGbbrs
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 16th, 06:30:22 UTCGbbrs
More Of This Ship
MAIKE D
© Henk Jungerius
MAIKE D
© Henk Jungerius
MAIKE D
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!