ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILFRED SYKES - IMO 5389554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:WILFRED SYKESAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:5389554Hits:825
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
At Indiana Harbor 1980

Built by American Shipbuilding Co., Lorain, OH in 1949 for Inland Steel Co 671 x 70 x 37. Converted to a self-unloader in 1975 by Fraser Shipyards, Superior, WI
Vessel Identification
Name:Str Wilfred Sykes
IMO:5389554
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366790980
Callsign:WDA2769
Former name(s):
- Wilfred Sykes (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,729 tons
Summer DWT:21,845 tons
Length:219 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chicago Il
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1950
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°42’53.87” N, 87°15’14.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Calcite, Mi.
Arrival:20th Apr 2020
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WILFRED SYKES
© Tristin Woolf
WILFRED SYKES
© Tristin Woolf
WILFRED SYKES
© Tristin Woolf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!