ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jan Korneel

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Jan KorneelAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:677
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships under 120'(36.6m)LOA
Description:
Jan Korneel (Stavenisse)

Length:11,5m / Breadth:8m / Draught:0,8m
Type of ship:Wooden flatbottem boat, former typical Flemish fishingvessel river Scheldt area
Built:1908
Flag:Netherlands
Ex-Name:Tholen 5
Owner:Rolf Bringmann

More info:Stichting Tolerant vzw (language Dutch) www.tolerant.be

River Westerschelde, seen at Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!