ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASSANDRA B - IMO 9354662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:CASSANDRA BAdded:Apr 04, 2018
Captured:August 31, 2009IMO:9354662Hits:145
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
31.08.2009 - Hamburg/Germany

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Convent
IMO:9354662
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305326000
Callsign:V2PZ5
Former name(s):
- Cassandra B (Until 2010 Oct 15)
- Convent (Until 2008 Oct 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,263 tons
Summer DWT:23,623 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A Idefix
© Gerolf Drebes
A. IDEFIX
© martin klingsick
CASSANDRA B
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!