ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND - IMO 9148104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HOLLANDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148104Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitch coaster leaving Flushing Roads for Northsea.Close to bouy SG2(Rd).
2006-09-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Majestic
IMO:9148104
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305226000
Callsign:V2DI5
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2008 Feb)
- Daniel (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°20’23.34” N, 9°4’41.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 34° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Ptave
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:51 UTCFr Lrh
2018 August 20th, 10:00:12 UTCPtave
2018 August 2nd, 20:30:49 UTCIttar
2018 July 19th, 19:30:54 UTCEssdr
2018 July 16th, 19:30:33 UTCFrlso
2018 July 5th, 22:00:46 UTCSe Soe
2018 June 24th, 11:00:02 UTCEs Ceu
2018 May 18th, 11:00:10 UTCEs Avs
2018 May 4th, 18:30:02 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 10th, 06:00:23 UTCGr Lry
More Of This Ship
MERCY
© Pieter Inpyn
MERCY
© Henk Jungerius
Mercy
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!