ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ROSE - IMO 9315886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ROSEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315886Hits:461
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul july 2006
Imo No 9315886
ex E.R.Marseille
Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd.(115493)South Korea.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Rose
IMO:9315886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091210
Callsign:A8KR6
Former name(s):
- E.r.marseille (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°45’15.71” S, 112°44’45.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 339° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 20:00:02 UTCJakarta
2017 November 10th, 02:00:40 UTCSin Pebga
2017 October 29th, 16:00:00 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 October 28th, 18:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 October 4th, 16:00:12 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 October 3rd, 18:00:18 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 September 11th, 05:00:47 UTCXingang
2017 August 30th, 16:00:54 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 August 19th, 18:00:18 UTCMy Tpp
2017 August 11th, 01:00:05 UTCLianyungang
More Of This Ship
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
CMA CGM ROSE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!