ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ROSE - IMO 9315886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ROSEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315886Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul july 2006
Imo No 9315886
ex E.R.Marseille
Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd.(115493)South Korea.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Rose
IMO:9315886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091210
Callsign:A8KR6
Former name(s):
- E.r.marseille (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°32’41.53” N, 120°52’3.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 111° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Manila S
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
20:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 18:00:00 UTCHongkong
2018 July 29th, 15:00:25 UTCXiamen
2018 July 13th, 01:00:46 UTCYantian
2018 June 19th, 08:30:55 UTCHong Kong
2018 June 18th, 05:00:58 UTCXiamen
2018 May 27th, 16:00:05 UTCHongkong
2018 May 26th, 08:00:09 UTCXiamen
2018 May 6th, 17:00:54 UTCHongkong
2018 May 5th, 07:00:16 UTCXiamen
2018 April 15th, 13:30:37 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
CMA CGM ROSE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!