ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOWER BRIDGE - IMO 9000883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:TOWER BRIDGEAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000883Hits:718
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Departing from Santos, 27/06/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Jenny
IMO:9000883
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372752000
Callsign:3FEG9
Former name(s):
- Map (Until 2013 Nov)
- Maple 2 (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tower Bridge (Until 2011 May)
- Berge Flanders (Until 2005 Nov)
- Flanders Gloria (Until 2003 Oct)
- Gloria (Until 1997 May)
- Tsugaru Gloria (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,286 tons
Summer DWT:49,345 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’8.01” N, 103°15’22.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Raoping,china
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
24 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 14:00:57 UTCPursian Gulf
2018 July 4th, 06:00:32 UTCZhangjiagang/china
2018 June 26th, 15:00:48 UTCSingapore
2018 February 21st, 13:30:06 UTCMumbai Opl
2018 January 5th, 20:00:00 UTCPgbg,singapore
2017 December 27th, 14:00:38 UTCTaicang,china
2017 November 27th, 05:00:31 UTCPersian Gulf
2017 November 14th, 20:00:44 UTCPgbg,singapore
2017 November 9th, 11:00:52 UTCQinzhou,china
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:25 UTCZhangjiagang/china
More Of This Ship
TSUGARU GLORIA
© Chris Finney
TOWER BRIDGE
© Rogério Cordeiro
TOWER BRIDGE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!